- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €15,693,432
- Profit/loss
- €162,825
- Employees
- 40
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Cattle and Buffalo Farming Companies in Estonia (2026)
A ranked list of active cattle and buffalo farming companies in Estonia, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EESTI TÕULOOMAKASVATAJATE ÜHISTU Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €15,693,432 | €162,825 | 40 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | Raka Farmid OÜ Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €1,438,159 | €308,142 | 5 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | mittetulundusühing Looduslikud niidud Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €556,849 | -€76,677 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | Osaühing Sentafarm Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €344,378 | €10,996 | 8 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | OÜ Vet Agro Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €336,779 | -€182,578 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | MTÜ Struugade Hooldus Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €287,132 | €4,132 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | KASETALU LIHAKARI OÜ Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €275,818 | €31,914 | 3 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | Osaühing Folia Agro Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €244,059 | -€61,253 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | MTÜ Lahela Rand Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €158,577 | -€70 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | Randlaid OÜ Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €141,456 | €227,989 | 1 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | Mittetulundusühing Kaunid Luhad Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €134,563 | €1,214 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | Osaühing Vihtra Mõis Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €132,700 | €38,099 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | Juuli Tall OÜ Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €107,323 | €46,805 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | Kiberi Talu osaühing Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €101,184 | €100,172 | 1 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | OÜ Metsa Johani Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €95,793 | €153,255 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | Vinnu Farm OÜ Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €89,100 | -€22,262 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | MTÜ Kurese Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €87,786 | €15,809 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | mittetulundusühing Ida-Saaremaa niidud Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €86,921 | -€13,800 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | Osaühing Taveton Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €85,063 | -€69,687 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | OÜ Varangu Veis Sign up for full profile | Cattle and Buffalo Farming | €84,969 | -€76,263 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €1,438,159
- Profit/loss
- €308,142
- Employees
- 5
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €556,849
- Profit/loss
- -€76,677
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €344,378
- Profit/loss
- €10,996
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €336,779
- Profit/loss
- -€182,578
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €287,132
- Profit/loss
- €4,132
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €275,818
- Profit/loss
- €31,914
- Employees
- 3
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €244,059
- Profit/loss
- -€61,253
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €158,577
- Profit/loss
- -€70
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €141,456
- Profit/loss
- €227,989
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €134,563
- Profit/loss
- €1,214
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €132,700
- Profit/loss
- €38,099
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €107,323
- Profit/loss
- €46,805
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €101,184
- Profit/loss
- €100,172
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €95,793
- Profit/loss
- €153,255
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €89,100
- Profit/loss
- -€22,262
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €87,786
- Profit/loss
- €15,809
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €86,921
- Profit/loss
- -€13,800
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €85,063
- Profit/loss
- -€69,687
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Cattle and Buffalo Farming
- Latest revenue
- €84,969
- Profit/loss
- -€76,263
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22