- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €16,096,131,992
- Profit/loss
- €132,179,476
- Employees
- 4,010
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Non-financial holding companies in Denmark (2026)
A ranked list of active non-financial holding companies companies in Denmark, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SelfGenerations T ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €16,096,131,992 | €132,179,476 | 4,010 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | LEO FONDET Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €1,334,238,000 | -€379,354,000 | 12 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | Topsøe Holding A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €827,986,000 | €92,594,000 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | HC Munck Holding ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €652,750,716 | €32,409,642 | 1,608 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | SØLYSTGAARD HOLDING ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €652,750,716 | €54,383,498 | 1,608 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | Avenir Invest ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €643,269,680 | €33,986,286 | 705 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | KASTRUP AIRPORTS PARENT ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €544,174,000 | €46,632,000 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | 3SHAPE HOLDING A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €444,428,286 | €144,357,396 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | Capnor Connery HoldCo A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €439,063,596 | -€13,217,224 | 907 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | TA-LOGISTICS A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €311,932,972 | €78,030,612 | 1,672 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | Rekom Group Holding ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €294,840,066 | -€2,722,344 | 1,763 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | Belgravia Topco ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €268,032,026 | €2,017,102 | 192 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | RN HOLDING A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €247,923,584 | €31,521,222 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | SMP Nissens III ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €231,877,218 | -€16,750 | 551 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | KB Holding 2018 ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €205,464,344 | €618,678 | 159 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | IMERCO HOLDING A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €202,217,926 | €8,867,718 | 29 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | HAARSLEV GROUP HOLDING A/S Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €191,626,030 | €1,884,978 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | Reconor Holding ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €156,469,790 | -€10,299,106 | 4 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | ERRV Holdings ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €144,811,522 | -€18,792,294 | 911 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | Unisport Holding ApS Sign up for full profile | Non-financial holding companies | €126,698,340 | €2,827,802 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €1,334,238,000
- Profit/loss
- -€379,354,000
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €827,986,000
- Profit/loss
- €92,594,000
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €652,750,716
- Profit/loss
- €32,409,642
- Employees
- 1,608
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €652,750,716
- Profit/loss
- €54,383,498
- Employees
- 1,608
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €643,269,680
- Profit/loss
- €33,986,286
- Employees
- 705
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €544,174,000
- Profit/loss
- €46,632,000
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €444,428,286
- Profit/loss
- €144,357,396
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €439,063,596
- Profit/loss
- -€13,217,224
- Employees
- 907
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €311,932,972
- Profit/loss
- €78,030,612
- Employees
- 1,672
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €294,840,066
- Profit/loss
- -€2,722,344
- Employees
- 1,763
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €268,032,026
- Profit/loss
- €2,017,102
- Employees
- 192
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €247,923,584
- Profit/loss
- €31,521,222
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €231,877,218
- Profit/loss
- -€16,750
- Employees
- 551
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €205,464,344
- Profit/loss
- €618,678
- Employees
- 159
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €202,217,926
- Profit/loss
- €8,867,718
- Employees
- 29
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €191,626,030
- Profit/loss
- €1,884,978
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €156,469,790
- Profit/loss
- -€10,299,106
- Employees
- 4
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €144,811,522
- Profit/loss
- -€18,792,294
- Employees
- 911
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-financial holding companies
- Latest revenue
- €126,698,340
- Profit/loss
- €2,827,802
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22