- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €598,701,000
- Profit/loss
- €7,294,000
- Employees
- 2,937
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco Companies in Estonia (2026)
A ranked list of active non-specialized retail of food and tobacco companies in Estonia, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAXIMA Eesti OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €598,701,000 | €7,294,000 | 2,937 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | Rimi Eesti Food AS Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €483,047,000 | €8,038,000 | 2,588 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | Aktsiaselts OG ELEKTRA Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €252,648,580 | €11,656,504 | 1,200 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | Lidl Eesti OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €151,533,150 | -€25,506,071 | 509 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | Osaühing Aldar Eesti Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €108,715,140 | €1,354,214 | 580 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | A1M OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €69,050,595 | €1,449,542 | 273 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | Coop Põlva Tarbijate Ühistu Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €54,683,749 | -€637,297 | 251 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | Rapla Tarbijate Ühistu Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €37,241,564 | €777,840 | 187 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | Vändra Tarbijate Ühistu Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €24,647,943 | €698,341 | 100 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | Hiiumaa Tarbijate Ühistu Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €19,563,345 | €486,624 | 142 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | Lihula Tarbijate Ühistu Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €12,395,681 | €44,705 | 72 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | Wolt Services Eesti OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €11,889,670 | -€7,026 | 65 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | Bolt Store EE OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €11,527,670 | €64,725 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | Retail Group Estonia OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €8,282,081 | €573,432 | 18 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | Produktaiest OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €7,832,021 | €119,770 | 29 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | Osaühing AARDEMAA Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €6,208,969 | -€110,328 | 48 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | Talu Toidab OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €3,024,610 | €33,449 | 9 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | Osaühing VART Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €2,495,229 | €93,185 | 12 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | CANDY POP OÜ Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €2,327,478 | -€30,331 | 23 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | Osaühing Kolmjalg Sign up for full profile | Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco | €1,581,138 | €11,894 | 9 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €483,047,000
- Profit/loss
- €8,038,000
- Employees
- 2,588
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €252,648,580
- Profit/loss
- €11,656,504
- Employees
- 1,200
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €151,533,150
- Profit/loss
- -€25,506,071
- Employees
- 509
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €108,715,140
- Profit/loss
- €1,354,214
- Employees
- 580
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €69,050,595
- Profit/loss
- €1,449,542
- Employees
- 273
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €54,683,749
- Profit/loss
- -€637,297
- Employees
- 251
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €37,241,564
- Profit/loss
- €777,840
- Employees
- 187
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €24,647,943
- Profit/loss
- €698,341
- Employees
- 100
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €19,563,345
- Profit/loss
- €486,624
- Employees
- 142
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €12,395,681
- Profit/loss
- €44,705
- Employees
- 72
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €11,889,670
- Profit/loss
- -€7,026
- Employees
- 65
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €11,527,670
- Profit/loss
- €64,725
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €8,282,081
- Profit/loss
- €573,432
- Employees
- 18
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €7,832,021
- Profit/loss
- €119,770
- Employees
- 29
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €6,208,969
- Profit/loss
- -€110,328
- Employees
- 48
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €3,024,610
- Profit/loss
- €33,449
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €2,495,229
- Profit/loss
- €93,185
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €2,327,478
- Profit/loss
- -€30,331
- Employees
- 23
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Non-Specialized Retail of Food and Tobacco
- Latest revenue
- €1,581,138
- Profit/loss
- €11,894
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22