- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €68,942,849
- Profit/loss
- €5,384,163
- Employees
- 127
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Outerwear Manufacturing Companies in Norway (2026)
A ranked list of active outerwear manufacturing companies in Norway, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORRØNA SPORT AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €68,942,849 | €5,384,163 | 127 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | BERGANS FRITID AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €33,328,189 | -€6,412,382 | 33 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | INTER-SUN AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €24,368,947 | €3,320,188 | 46 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | NORRØNA RETAIL AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €24,280,146 | -€229,913 | 192 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | REVOLUTIONRACE AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,667,962 | €54,985 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | CEDRICO AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,611,608 | €3,449 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | CAYA EXPO AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,420,441 | €381,234 | 5 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | NORDAKER BUNADER AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,297,411 | €149,469 | 84 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | INGEBJØRG ALMANKÅS AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,229,051 | €185,688 | 20 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | HUSFLIDEN BERGEN AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,139,052 | €129,543 | 19 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | JOHNNY LOVE AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €2,080,494 | €90,226 | 21 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | NORWEGIAN RAIN AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €1,725,483 | -€426,244 | 7 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | AURA FLAKE AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €1,538,628 | €1,002,124 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | SOLHJELL AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €1,487,617 | -€78,332 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | HUSFLIDEN ÅLESUND AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €1,263,083 | €40,500 | 15 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | BUNAD FREDRIK NILSSON AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €1,205,149 | €212,401 | Not available | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | HAUGTUSSA BAK SLOTTET AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €938,986 | €130,689 | 6 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | BUNADSAUM AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €755,932 | €14,154 | 10 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | BUNADSBUA AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €612,727 | €41,276 | 8 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | SYDESIGN AS Sign up for full profile | Outerwear Manufacturing | €580,030 | -€43,366 | 10 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €33,328,189
- Profit/loss
- -€6,412,382
- Employees
- 33
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €24,368,947
- Profit/loss
- €3,320,188
- Employees
- 46
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €24,280,146
- Profit/loss
- -€229,913
- Employees
- 192
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,667,962
- Profit/loss
- €54,985
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,611,608
- Profit/loss
- €3,449
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,420,441
- Profit/loss
- €381,234
- Employees
- 5
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,297,411
- Profit/loss
- €149,469
- Employees
- 84
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,229,051
- Profit/loss
- €185,688
- Employees
- 20
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,139,052
- Profit/loss
- €129,543
- Employees
- 19
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €2,080,494
- Profit/loss
- €90,226
- Employees
- 21
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €1,725,483
- Profit/loss
- -€426,244
- Employees
- 7
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €1,538,628
- Profit/loss
- €1,002,124
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €1,487,617
- Profit/loss
- -€78,332
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €1,263,083
- Profit/loss
- €40,500
- Employees
- 15
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €1,205,149
- Profit/loss
- €212,401
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €938,986
- Profit/loss
- €130,689
- Employees
- 6
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €755,932
- Profit/loss
- €14,154
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €612,727
- Profit/loss
- €41,276
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Outerwear Manufacturing
- Latest revenue
- €580,030
- Profit/loss
- -€43,366
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22