- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €36,689,099
- Profit/loss
- €5,036,202
- Employees
- 198
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Sawmilling and Planing Companies in Estonia (2026)
A ranked list of active sawmilling and planing companies in Estonia, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | osaühing Eesti Höövelliist Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €36,689,099 | €5,036,202 | 198 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | Osaühing LEVENTEK Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €20,659,584 | €938,555 | 24 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | NASON DAVIS EESTI OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €17,738,803 | €288,794 | 52 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | Osaühing TAPA MILL Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €16,391,937 | €1,213,918 | 45 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | Liistuvabrik OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €15,305,130 | -€517,837 | 108 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | Standwood OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €10,657,979 | -€397,846 | 31 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | OÜ J.Roots Timber Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €10,203,875 | €475,773 | 18 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | Laania Estonia OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €7,944,206 | €279,128 | 11 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | OÜ Meklar KE Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €7,257,544 | €477,229 | 129 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | OÜ Oerzen Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €6,312,395 | €376,946 | 30 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | OÜ FINLAID Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €3,866,935 | -€139,627 | 15 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | H.A.K.S. OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €3,320,993 | €264,062 | 24 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | osaühing Belander Grupp Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €2,912,641 | €220,397 | 19 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | Prolatio OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €2,581,514 | €46,079 | 20 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | aktsiaselts TARM Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,930,106 | €64,019 | 13 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | OÜ Assiku Puit Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,766,268 | €238,046 | 20 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | Voika Puit OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,761,937 | €134,504 | 3 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | EST Kommerts OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,748,778 | €40,187 | 3 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | WoodFuel OÜ Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,718,655 | €20,620 | 3 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | osaühing Vesset Sign up for full profile | Sawmilling and Planing | €1,668,902 | -€84,236 | 8 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €20,659,584
- Profit/loss
- €938,555
- Employees
- 24
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €17,738,803
- Profit/loss
- €288,794
- Employees
- 52
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €16,391,937
- Profit/loss
- €1,213,918
- Employees
- 45
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €15,305,130
- Profit/loss
- -€517,837
- Employees
- 108
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €10,657,979
- Profit/loss
- -€397,846
- Employees
- 31
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €10,203,875
- Profit/loss
- €475,773
- Employees
- 18
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €7,944,206
- Profit/loss
- €279,128
- Employees
- 11
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €7,257,544
- Profit/loss
- €477,229
- Employees
- 129
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €6,312,395
- Profit/loss
- €376,946
- Employees
- 30
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €3,866,935
- Profit/loss
- -€139,627
- Employees
- 15
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €3,320,993
- Profit/loss
- €264,062
- Employees
- 24
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €2,912,641
- Profit/loss
- €220,397
- Employees
- 19
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €2,581,514
- Profit/loss
- €46,079
- Employees
- 20
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,930,106
- Profit/loss
- €64,019
- Employees
- 13
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,766,268
- Profit/loss
- €238,046
- Employees
- 20
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,761,937
- Profit/loss
- €134,504
- Employees
- 3
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,748,778
- Profit/loss
- €40,187
- Employees
- 3
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,718,655
- Profit/loss
- €20,620
- Employees
- 3
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Sawmilling and Planing
- Latest revenue
- €1,668,902
- Profit/loss
- -€84,236
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22