- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €8,695,340
- Profit/loss
- €1,052,067
- Employees
- 48
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Stone Cutting and Processing Companies in Norway (2026)
A ranked list of active stone cutting and processing companies in Norway, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIDE STEIN AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €8,695,340 | €1,052,067 | 48 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | MINERA SKIFER AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €8,169,065 | €339,297 | 64 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | SCAN GRANITT AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €7,711,136 | €173,656 | 57 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | SÆTHRE STENINDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €4,784,627 | €623,204 | 26 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | LARVIKITTBLOKKA AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,600,114 | -€1,105,636 | 20 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | GAUTVIK STENINDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,365,525 | €785,576 | 16 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | STEINRIKET NORGE AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,278,019 | €64,844 | 23 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | NORSK KLEBER AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,235,851 | -€190,043 | 12 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | EINAR ØGREY INDUSTRISAND AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,155,426 | €710,422 | 8 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | BRØDRENE STRAND STENHUGGERI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,141,288 | €51,758 | 22 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | ROCKS OF NORWAY AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,106,884 | -€31,594 | 10 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | NERGÅRD STENINDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €3,100,333 | €74,937 | 25 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | BRYNE STEININDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,401,302 | €558,310 | 9 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | SKATTKJÆR SKIFERINDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,246,509 | €182,875 | 12 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | TH VAALAND GRANITT AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,184,389 | €472,539 | 9 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | JOHANSEN MONUMENTHUGGERI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,166,691 | -€37,511 | 20 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | JØLSTAD GRAVSTEIN AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,114,558 | €12,784 | 12 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | ALLSTEIN AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,102,148 | €159,505 | 9 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | STRANDBERG STEIN AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,099,188 | €52,630 | 12 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | FEVIK STEININDUSTRI AS Sign up for full profile | Stone Cutting and Processing | €2,005,588 | €92,713 | 17 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €8,169,065
- Profit/loss
- €339,297
- Employees
- 64
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €7,711,136
- Profit/loss
- €173,656
- Employees
- 57
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €4,784,627
- Profit/loss
- €623,204
- Employees
- 26
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,600,114
- Profit/loss
- -€1,105,636
- Employees
- 20
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,365,525
- Profit/loss
- €785,576
- Employees
- 16
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,278,019
- Profit/loss
- €64,844
- Employees
- 23
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,235,851
- Profit/loss
- -€190,043
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,155,426
- Profit/loss
- €710,422
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,141,288
- Profit/loss
- €51,758
- Employees
- 22
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,106,884
- Profit/loss
- -€31,594
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €3,100,333
- Profit/loss
- €74,937
- Employees
- 25
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,401,302
- Profit/loss
- €558,310
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,246,509
- Profit/loss
- €182,875
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,184,389
- Profit/loss
- €472,539
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,166,691
- Profit/loss
- -€37,511
- Employees
- 20
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,114,558
- Profit/loss
- €12,784
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,102,148
- Profit/loss
- €159,505
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,099,188
- Profit/loss
- €52,630
- Employees
- 12
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Stone Cutting and Processing
- Latest revenue
- €2,005,588
- Profit/loss
- €92,713
- Employees
- 17
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22