- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €31,750,189
- Profit/loss
- €882,909
- Employees
- 184
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Wood Processing and Finishing Companies in Estonia (2026)
A ranked list of active wood processing and finishing companies in Estonia, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OÜ Lasita Maja Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €31,750,189 | €882,909 | 184 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | Tori Sawmill OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €9,661,304 | €100,781 | 49 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | OÜ Thermoarena Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €8,503,266 | €200,080 | 29 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | osaühing Falaris Puit Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €3,692,944 | €68,139 | 23 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | Osaühing Baltstark Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €2,146,483 | -€72,241 | 2 | 2025 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | EK WOOD OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €1,765,730 | €115,049 | 8 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | Klifton Puit OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €1,204,951 | €23,663 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | Baltic Bark OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €1,147,372 | €135,404 | 8 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | WoodMore OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €1,019,075 | €5,481 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | Evelton Grupp OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €855,046 | €34,833 | 14 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | Osaühing Eldur Puit Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €740,829 | €29,610 | 7 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | Termopuit OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €662,834 | €815 | 10 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | OÜ Erapuit Kuivatus Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €600,529 | -€14,996 | 2 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | Estonian Pellets OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €540,186 | -€47,385 | 7 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | Burnshield OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €459,149 | -€15,586 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | SG Thermo OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €445,454 | €47,238 | 5 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | Genetrade Wood Baltic OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €410,998 | €1,811 | 11 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | Kemikal OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €396,703 | €12,828 | 2 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | Arutehas OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €372,568 | €7,465 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | Termoteenus OÜ Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €358,375 | €1,321 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €9,661,304
- Profit/loss
- €100,781
- Employees
- 49
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €8,503,266
- Profit/loss
- €200,080
- Employees
- 29
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €3,692,944
- Profit/loss
- €68,139
- Employees
- 23
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €2,146,483
- Profit/loss
- -€72,241
- Employees
- 2
- Year
- 2025
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €1,765,730
- Profit/loss
- €115,049
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €1,204,951
- Profit/loss
- €23,663
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €1,147,372
- Profit/loss
- €135,404
- Employees
- 8
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €1,019,075
- Profit/loss
- €5,481
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €855,046
- Profit/loss
- €34,833
- Employees
- 14
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €740,829
- Profit/loss
- €29,610
- Employees
- 7
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €662,834
- Profit/loss
- €815
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €600,529
- Profit/loss
- -€14,996
- Employees
- 2
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €540,186
- Profit/loss
- -€47,385
- Employees
- 7
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €459,149
- Profit/loss
- -€15,586
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €445,454
- Profit/loss
- €47,238
- Employees
- 5
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €410,998
- Profit/loss
- €1,811
- Employees
- 11
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €396,703
- Profit/loss
- €12,828
- Employees
- 2
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €372,568
- Profit/loss
- €7,465
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €358,375
- Profit/loss
- €1,321
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22