- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €9,641,171
- Profit/loss
- €122,686
- Employees
- 11
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
EkorrarMarket signals
Largest Wood Processing and Finishing Companies in Lithuania (2026)
A ranked list of active wood processing and finishing companies in Lithuania, based on the latest comparable revenue reported in public registry filings.
| Rank | Company | Industry | Latest revenue | Profit/loss | Employees | Year | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UAB "Taurų kedras" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €9,641,171 | €122,686 | 11 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 2 | UAB "POLYWOOD" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €7,938,685 | -€1,446,932 | 91 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 3 | UAB "Degmeda" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €4,413,647 | €185,813 | 27 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 4 | Akcinė bendrovė "Dastros medis" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €2,542,054 | -€563,940 | 70 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 5 | UAB MALKINE Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €1,388,151 | €4,646 | 23 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 6 | UAB "Ligni linea" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €641,514 | €9,972 | 13 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 7 | Uždaroji akcinė bendrovė Sugiban wood Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €617,366 | €8,952 | 1 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 8 | UAB "Medžio gija" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €506,428 | €17,937 | 6 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 9 | UAB "Impregnuotas medis" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €346,376 | -€59,432 | 3 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 10 | MB MHWP Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €340,214 | €2,665 | 4 | 2023 | Register free to reveal |
| 11 | UAB "Medžio masyvas" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €332,380 | €4,948 | 10 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 12 | MB "Mano tvora" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €271,396 | €9,842 | Not available | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 13 | UAB "Marvud" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €270,194 | €10,883 | 10 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 14 | MB "Medgamas" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €241,080 | €40,726 | 9 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 15 | UAB "Baldai jums NT" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €228,100 | €4,338 | 4 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 16 | UAB "Laipsnis LT" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €226,520 | -€23,995 | 5 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 17 | UAB "Aleksoma" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €195,279 | €5,290 | 2 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 18 | UAB "Lentmena" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €176,386 | €14,351 | 9 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 19 | UAB "Bargama" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €121,442 | €15,720 | 6 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
| 20 | UAB "Kenis" Sign up for full profile | Wood Processing and Finishing | €118,381 | €9,376 | 6 | 2024 | Register free to reveal |
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €7,938,685
- Profit/loss
- -€1,446,932
- Employees
- 91
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €4,413,647
- Profit/loss
- €185,813
- Employees
- 27
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €2,542,054
- Profit/loss
- -€563,940
- Employees
- 70
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €1,388,151
- Profit/loss
- €4,646
- Employees
- 23
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €641,514
- Profit/loss
- €9,972
- Employees
- 13
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €617,366
- Profit/loss
- €8,952
- Employees
- 1
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €506,428
- Profit/loss
- €17,937
- Employees
- 6
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €346,376
- Profit/loss
- -€59,432
- Employees
- 3
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €340,214
- Profit/loss
- €2,665
- Employees
- 4
- Year
- 2023
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €332,380
- Profit/loss
- €4,948
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €271,396
- Profit/loss
- €9,842
- Employees
- Not available
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €270,194
- Profit/loss
- €10,883
- Employees
- 10
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €241,080
- Profit/loss
- €40,726
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €228,100
- Profit/loss
- €4,338
- Employees
- 4
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €226,520
- Profit/loss
- -€23,995
- Employees
- 5
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €195,279
- Profit/loss
- €5,290
- Employees
- 2
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €176,386
- Profit/loss
- €14,351
- Employees
- 9
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €121,442
- Profit/loss
- €15,720
- Employees
- 6
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
- Industry
- Wood Processing and Finishing
- Latest revenue
- €118,381
- Profit/loss
- €9,376
- Employees
- 6
- Year
- 2024
- Website
- Register free to reveal
Source currency retained · FX 2026-06-22